Acton Houseleague Hockey Association

McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner

                                              2017 A.H.H.A. 47th Annual Peewee Tournament Schedule      
   
# Date Time Organization Home Team Score versus Organization Away Team Score Division
1 Friday February 3rd 6:00 PM Acton Chargers vs. Halton Hills Thunder SELECT #1
2 Friday February 3rd 7:00 PM Oakville Minor Oaks vs. Coronation Bengals SELECT #2
3 Friday February 3rd 8:00 PM Acton 3 Musketears vs. Center Wellington Blue Game #1
4 Friday February 3rd 9:00 PM Acton Jonsey's Pub vs. Milton Predators Game #2
5 Saturday February 4th 8:00 AM Halton Hills Thunder vs. Meadowvale Hawks SELECT #3
6 Saturday February 4th 9:00 AM Coronation Bengals vs. Acton Chargers SELECT #4
7 Saturday February 4th 10:00 AM Acton Firefighters vs. Meadowvale Hawks Game #3
8 Saturday February 4th 11:00 AM Acton Pro Shop  vs. Guelph Elite Hockey Game #4
9 Saturday February 4th 12:00 PM Center Wellington Blue vs. Brighton Braves Game #5
10 Saturday February 4th 1:00 PM Acton Chargers vs. Oakville Minor Oaks SELECT #5
11 Saturday February 4th 2:00 PM Coronation Bengals vs. Meadowvale Hawks SELECT #6
12 Saturday February 4th 3:00 PM Milton Predators vs. Acton 3 Musketears Game #6
13 Saturday February 4th 4:00 PM Meadowvale Hawks vs. Acton Jonsey's Pub Game #7
14 Saturday February 4th 5:00 PM Brighton Braves vs. Acton Pro Shop Game #8
15 Saturday February 4th 6:00 PM Guelph Elite Hockey vs. Acton Firefighters Game #9
16 Saturday February 4th 7:00 PM Meadowvale Hawks vs. Acton Chargers SELECT #7
17 Saturday February 4th 8:00 PM Oakville Minor Oaks vs. Halton Hills Thunder SELECT #8
18 Saturday February 4th 9:00 PM 8th Place vs. 9th Place Qualifier #1
19 Sunday February 5th 8:00 AM 4th Place vs. 5th Place Quarter #1
20 Sunday February 5th 9:00 AM 3rd Place vs. 5th Place Quarter #2
21 Sunday February 5th 10:00 AM 2nd Place vs. 6th Place Quarter #3
22 Sunday February 5th 11:00 AM 1st Place vs. Qualifier Winner Quarter #4
23 Sunday February 5th 12:00 PM Meadowvale Hawks vs. Oakville Minor Oaks SELECT #9
24 Sunday February 5th 1:00 PM Halton Hills Thunder vs. Coronation Bengals SELECT #10
25 Sunday February 5th 2:00 PM Highest Seed vs. Lowest Seed Semi #1
26 Sunday February 5th 3:00 PM 2nd Highest Seed vs. 2nd Lowest Seed Semi #2
27 Sunday February 5th 4:30 PM vs.
28 Sunday February 5th 6:00 PM vs. ..

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dave Pratt on Monday, November 21, 2016 (200 views)
The Eramosa Physiotherapy Atom team was lucky to be invited to a complimentary breakfast by our Atom Division Sponsors - McDonalds.  We thank them for supporting our Atom Division and providing this unique opportunity for the players.

OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
ATO
T & R Asphalt & Home Hardware
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Eramosa Physio & Giant Tiger
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
PEE
Jonesy's Pub
8:30 AM
vs. PEE - 3 Musketears
IP
Timbits 2 (Black)
9:00 AM
@ Erin/Hillsburgh
PEE
Acton Pro Shop
9:30 AM
vs. PEE - Acton FireFighters
NOV
Yourway Automotive
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - Ware's Automotive
IP
Timbits 3 (White)
11:15 AM
@ Center Wellington Fusion
IP
Tim Bits 1
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
NOV
R&M Construction
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - Acton Tire Stop
BAN
Nellis Construction
12:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington 64 Red
Fergus (A) [BW717]
IP
Timbits 3 (Black)
12:30 PM
vs. Center Wellington Fusion
BAN
Endzone Sports Exchange
1:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington 63 Gray
Fergus (A) [BW718]
IP
Timbits 2 (White)
1:30 PM
vs. Erin/Hillsburgh
Novice Select
5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Peewee Select
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
IP
Timbits 1
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
Timbits 2 (Black) & Timbits 2 (White)
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 3 (Black)
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
IP
Timbits 3 (White)
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
PEE
Acton FireFighters & Acton Pro Shop
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEE
Jonesy's Pub & 3 Musketears
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Select
5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Minor Wolves
BAN
Daniel Varanelli
5:30 PM
vs. BAN - Bill McNally
MID
Midget Red
6:30 PM
@ Arthur 80
Arthur [M447]
BAN
Nellis Construction
6:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington 63 Gray
MID
Domino's / MacMillan's
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Acton Pre-cast / Atlantis
MID
Domino's / MacMillan's
8:15 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh 92 Green
Erin [M455]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(472 per day)
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from actonhouseleague.ca on Saturday, January 21, 2017 at 4:39 PM