ACTON ARENA (Main), Venues (Acton Houseleague Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
BANTAM DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
(0-11)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA
(1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - MacMILLAN'S
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
(0-4)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[33]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
(1-3)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[34]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
(17-0)
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[33]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
(5-5)
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[34]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
(4-3)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[35]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
(2-1)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - T & R PAVING LTD.
[36]
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
(5-12)
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[35]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
(5-6)
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - DANIEL VARANELLI
[36]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons Major
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
TOUR
PW - 3 Musketers
(0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - EndZone Sports
[1]
TOUR
PW - Centre Wellington
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - New Hamburg
[2]
TOUR
PW - Atlantis Photography
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - T & R Paving
[3]
TOUR
PW - Owen Sound Attack
(5-0)
9:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - South Point
[4]
TOUR
PW - Thorold
(2-1)
8:00 AM
vs. TOUR - PW - 3 Musketers
[5]
TOUR
PW - Nepean Raiders
(3-3)
9:00 AM
vs. TOUR - PW - Atlantis Photography
[6]
TOUR
PW - EndZone Sports
(0-2)
10:00 AM
vs. TOUR - PW - Centre Wellington
[7]
TOUR
PW - South Point
(0-4)
11:00 AM
vs. TOUR - PW - T & R Paving
[8]
TOUR
PW - Thorold
(3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - New Hamburg
[9]
TOUR
PW - Owen Sound Attack
(1-8)
1:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - Nepean Raiders
[10]
TOUR
PW - 3 Musketers
(3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - Centre Wellington
[11]
TOUR
PW - South Point
(0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - Atlantis Photography
[12]
TOUR
PW - New Hamburg
(4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - EndZone Sports
[13]
TOUR
PW - T & R Paving
(0-4)
5:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - Owen Sound Attack
[14]
TOUR
PW - Centre Wellington
(3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - Thorold
[15]
TOUR
PW - Nepean Raiders
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - South Point
[16]
TOUR
PW - New Hamburg
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - 3 Musketers
[17]
TOUR
PW - Atlantis Photography
(4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - Owen Sound Attack
[18]
09101112131415
ATOM
ROTARY CLUB OF ACTON & SCOTIABANK
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
ACTON FIREFIGHTERS & DENTISTRY ON STCLAIR
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
TOUR
PW - EndZone Sports
(0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. TOUR - PW - Thorold
[19]
TOUR
PW - T & R Paving
(3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. TOUR - PW - Nepean Raiders
[20]
TOUR
PW - Centre Wellington
(6-5)
12:30 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - T & R Paving
[21]
TOUR
PW - Nepean Raiders
(0-1)
1:45 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - Thorold
[22]
TOUR
PW - Centre Wellington
(1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. TOUR - PW - Thorold
[22]
BANT
SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS & GIANT TIGER
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON HOME HARDWARE & ACTON PRECAST
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
(0-5)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[37]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
(2-1)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[38]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
(7-0)
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[37]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
(8-5)
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[38]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
BANTAM DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA
(5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
MID
MacMILLAN'S
(2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
(2-1)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
[30]
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
(0-11)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - T & R PAVING LTD.
[40]
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
[30]
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - DANIEL VARANELLI
[40]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
7:00 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
23242526272829
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
[41]
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[42]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
[41]
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[42]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOV
11:00 AM
4th Place @ 3rd Place
[Consolation Final]
NOV
12:15 PM
2nd Place @ 1st Place
[Championship Final]
ATOM
1:30 PM
4th Place @ 3rd Place
[Atom Consolation Fin]
ATOM
2:45 PM
2nd Place @ 1st Place
[Atom Championship]
MID
4:00 PM
4th Place @ 3rd Place
[Consolation Final]
MID
MacMILLAN'S
5:30 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
[Championship Final]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
ACTON ARENA (Main)
415 Queen St. E. , Acton, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    171 - 97 - 46
Printed from actonhouseleague.ca on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 10:14 PM