ACTON ARENA (Main), Venues (Acton Houseleague Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
SEL
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Bantam Division
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM
Daniel Varanelli & Giant Tiger
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
Local Motion & Atlantis Photography
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Dominos Pizza
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Silver Creek Developments
[B509]
MID
Acton Rotary
9:00 PM
vs. MID - MacMillan's
[M710]
ATOM
Atlantis Photography
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - Giant Tiger
[A206]
ATOM
Daniel Varanelli
9:30 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Black
[A216]
NOV
Acton Tire Stop
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - Yourway Auto
[N112]
NOV
M.E. Find My Way Home
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. Tools Ltd.
Initiation Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select Division
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select Division
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
Minor Bantam Select
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
SEL
Minor Midget Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
2015-2016
PEE
Jonesy's Pub
10:00 AM
vs. PEE - Daniel Varanelli
[26]
2015-2016
NOV
RM Construction
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - Nellis Construction
[26]
2015-2016
IP
GROUP 2A
2:00 PM
vs. IP - GROUP 3
[2]
Midget Division
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM
Local Motion & Atlantis Photography
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
Daniel Varanelli & Giant Tiger
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Acton Rotary
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Red
[M711]
BAN
Silver Creek Developments
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Acton Precast
[B531]
MID
Nellis Construction
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Green
[M743]
MID
MacMillan's
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Black
[M731]
ATOM
Local Motion
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - Daniel Varanelli
[A238]
ATOM
Atlantis Photography
9:30 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Black
[A208]
ATOM
Giant Tiger
10:30 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Red
[A229]
Novice Division
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Division
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
SEL
Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
Minor Bantam Select
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Minor Wolves
SEL
Minor Midget Select
7:00 PM
vs. St Catherines
13141516171819
Bantam Division
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM
Daniel Varanelli & Giant Tiger
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
Local Motion & Atlantis Photography
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Nellis Construction
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Red
[M742]
MID
MacMillan's
9:00 PM
vs. MID - EndZone Sports Exchange
[M733]
Atom Division
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Division
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice Division
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Division
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select Division
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
Minor Bantam Select
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Minors
SEL
Minor Midget Select
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
20212223242526
Midget Division
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM
Local Motion & Atlantis Photography
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
Daniel Varanelli & Giant Tiger
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MID
Nellis Construction
8:00 PM
vs. MID - EndZone Sports Exchange
[M746]
Midget Division
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATOM
Atlantis Photography
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - Daniel Varanelli
[A205]
ATOM
Giant Tiger
9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - Local Motion
[A226]
Novice Division
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Division
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
SEL
Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select Division
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
Minor Midget Select
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
BAN
Acton Fire Fighters
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Silver Creek Developments
[B516]
MID
EndZone Sports Exchange
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Red
[M723]
ATOM
Local Motion
8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - Atlantis Photography
[A239]
ATOM
Daniel Varanelli
9:30 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Red
[A219]
NOV
Yourway Auto
10:30 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Red
[N122]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Midget Division
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM
Local Motion & Atlantis Photography
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
Daniel Varanelli & Giant Tiger
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Acton Precast
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Silver Creek Developments
[B525]
MID
Nellis Construction
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Green
[M738]
MID
Acton Rotary
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Black
[M708]
MID
MacMillan's
9:00 PM
vs. MID - EndZone Sports Exchange
[M728]
Midget Division
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Division
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Division
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice Division
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Division
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select Division
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select Division
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select Division
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Minor
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
ACTON ARENA (Main)
415 Queen St. E. , Acton, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    129 - 78 - 37
Printed from actonhouseleague.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 11:10 AM