ACTON ARENA (Main), Venues (Acton Houseleague Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
BANTAM DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
(5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - MacMILLAN'S
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
(2-2)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
[11]
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
(1-4)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[12]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
[11]
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[12]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
(1-4)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
[13]
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
(4-2)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - T & R PAVING LTD.
[14]
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
[13]
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - DANIEL VARANELLI
[14]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
03040506070809
BANTAM DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
MID
MacMILLAN'S
(4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
(3-2)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[15]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
(2-1)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[16]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[15]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[16]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
SEL
MIDGET SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
10111213141516
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
(4-3)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[17]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
(1-1)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - T & R PAVING LTD.
[18]
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[17]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - DANIEL VARANELLI
[18]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Major
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
SEL
MIDGET SELECT
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
17181920212223
BANTAM DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA
(1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - MacMILLAN'S
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
(2-2)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[19]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
(1-1)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[20]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[19]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[20]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
(0-2)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
[21]
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
(0-2)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - T & R PAVING LTD.
[22]
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
[21]
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - DANIEL VARANELLI
[22]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Minor
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
SEL
MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
BANTAM DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
MID
MacMILLAN'S
(4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
(3-0)
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
[23]
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
(1-6)
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[24]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
[23]
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[24]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
ACTON ARENA (Main)
415 Queen St. E. , Acton, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    162 - 91 - 44
Printed from actonhouseleague.ca on Sunday, December 15, 2019 at 12:26 AM