ACTON ARENA (Main), Venues (Acton Houseleague Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
BANTAM DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
8:00 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA
9:00 PM
vs. MID - MacMILLAN'S
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[33]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[34]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[33]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[34]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[35]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - T & R PAVING LTD.
[36]
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[35]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - DANIEL VARANELLI
[36]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons Major
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SELECT DIVISION
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
09101112131415
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[37]
PWEE
ENDZONE SPORTS
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - 3 MUSKETEARS
[38]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[37]
NOV
ACTON TIRE STOP
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - YOURWAY AUTO
[38]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SELECT DIVISION
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
BANTAM DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA & LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
LOCAL MOTION FITNESS & NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
[30]
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - T & R PAVING LTD.
[40]
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
[30]
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - DANIEL VARANELLI
[40]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
7:00 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
23242526272829
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD. & DANIEL VARANELLI
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
T & R PAVING LTD.
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
[41]
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
[42]
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
[41]
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
[42]
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
SEL
PEEWEE SELECT
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
ACTON ARENA (Main)
415 Queen St. E. , Acton, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    168 - 96 - 44
Printed from actonhouseleague.ca on Friday, January 17, 2020 at 11:36 PM