Acton Houseleague Hockey Association

McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner



Acton House League Hockey Association
PO Box 434
Acton ON L7J 2M6


The 50th Annual AHHA Peewee Tournament dates have been scheduled. 
Games will be played Friday February 7th, Saturday February 8th and Sunday February 9th at the Acton Arena.
Please see the 'Library' for Peewee Tournament related documents.

Tournament Information:
Dates:     February 7th, 8th & 9th, 2020
Times:     TBD
Fee:         $975.00 (includes gate fees)
Deposit:   $250.00 (make payable to A.H.H.A. Inc.)
Games:    Guaranteed 3 games
Contact:   Rosemary Villa-Hopkins
               Email: [email protected]

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Judy Eaton on Tuesday, December 31, 2019 (69 views)
Congratulations Peewee Select!!

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
MIDGET DIVISION
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO & ACTON TIRE STOP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
DANIEL VARANELLI
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY & T & R PAVING LTD.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS & ENDZONE SPORTS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANT
ACTON PRECAST & ACTON HOME HARDWARE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER & SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
ROTARY CLUB OF ACTON
8:00 AM
vs. ATOM - ACTON FIREFIGHTERS
PWEE
3 MUSKETEARS
8:30 AM
vs. PWEE - ENDZONE SPORTS
ATOM
DENTISTRY ON STCLAIR
9:00 AM
vs. ATOM - SCOTIABANK
PWEE
ATLANTIS PHOTOGRAPHY
9:30 AM
vs. PWEE - T & R PAVING LTD.
NOV
YOURWAY AUTO
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - ACTON TIRE STOP
NOV
S.E.T. TOOLS LTD.
11:30 AM
vs. NOV - DANIEL VARANELLI
IP
Tim Bits (FLAMES & CANUCKS) & Tim Bits (BRUINS & OILERS)
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits (CANADIANS & LEAFS)
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
SEL
ATOM SELECT
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MIDGET SELECT
5:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
SEL
BANTAM SELECT
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
IP
Tim Bits FLAMES & Tim Bits CANUCKS
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits BRUINS & Tim Bits OILERS
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Bits CANADIANS & Tim Bits LEAFS
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
ROTARY CLUB OF ACTON & SCOTIABANK
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
ACTON FIREFIGHTERS & DENTISTRY ON STCLAIR
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANT
GIANT TIGER
4:00 PM
vs. BANT - SILVER CREEK DEVELOPMENTS
BANT
ACTON PRECAST
5:05 PM
vs. BANT - ACTON HOME HARDWARE
MID
LOCAL MOTION FITNESS
6:10 PM
vs. MID - NELLIS CONSTRUCTION
MID
DOMINO'S PIZZA
7:15 PM
vs. MID - MacMILLAN'S
SEL
MINOR MIDGET SELECT
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Acton Houseleague Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2019 - 2020
No Scores Reported
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from actonhouseleague.ca on Friday, January 17, 2020 at 9:42 PM